Directories



Directories for all kinds of the resources you need in your area:

♦ Lists of all the Vets, NGOs and ambulances for their respective services.

♦ Select the type of service you need, then search for the city or name of the service provider and get their contact and address details.


View Directories here:

Vet Directory

Name Location Contact
Alaknanda Pet Clinic Bombuflat 9565565165
Dr. Akole M T Mumbai 9821040337/2863739
Dr. Bagul P D Mumbai 9821529034
Dr. Anita Nazneen Parviz Mumbai 9820560755
Dr. Avari Percy Mumbai 9967330302
Dr. Baviskar Snehalata Mumbai 8600830171
Dr. Batwe Kishor D Mumbai 022 32926672
Dr. Bendale Kiran Mumbai 9987676947/959494600
Dr. Bhagwagar Silloo Mumbai 9833293922
Dr. Bhalerao Dipti Mumbai 98207852/8879089203
Dr. Bharucha Rustam K Mumbai 022-23802541, 238033
Dr. Bhoir Mahesh Mumbai 9226381230
Dr. Bhoir Sharad T Mumbai 9975006003
Mumbai 9323868596
Mumbai 9325744464
Dr. Bhoir Subhash Mumbai 9869004702
Dr. Bhosale Devendra D. Mumbai 9967390633
Dr. Birajdar Prashant Mumbai 9869248795/982002196
Dr. Chaudhari Dilip B Mumbai 9226902002
Dr. Chatur Rajesh Mumbai 9821419662
Dr. Birajdar Prashant Mumbai
Dr. Couta Natasha Mumbai 9820476447
Dr. Dagali Nilesh Mumbai 022 28118509
Dr. Chavan Panjab Mumbai 9004094724
Dr. Chavan Vinod R Mumbai 9619096689/922034389
Dr. Kalekar Nitin B. Mumbai 09321237566/98212375
Dr. Katyal Deepa Mumbai 098197 42557
Dr. Khade Shailesh Mumbai 022-65758980
Dr. Khanna J C Lt Col Mumbai
Dr. Khandekar G. S. Mumbai
Dr. Khot Deepak Mumbai
Dr. Lele Chaitanya Mumbai 097693 38875
Mumbai
Dr. Madane Shailesh Mumbai 9930528585
Dr. Mahadik Guruprasad Mumbai 9820477557
Dr. Mahadik Vinod Mumbai
Dr. Makde Asha Mumbai 9820058388
Dr. Mane Roshani Mumbai 8286160160
Dr. Margaj Rajendrakumar Mumbai 022 284 58 510
Dr. Mhare Preeti Mumbai 022-26483199/ 264890
Dr. Mulla Fernaz Mumbai 022-26733413
Dr. Mullick Monica Mumbai 92528224891
Dr. Niratle Vikram M Mumbai 9819544642
Dr. Mulluk Shashikant Mumbai 9619707465
Dr. Pansare Vinay Mumbai
Dr. Parab Babaji Mumbai 098697 46103
Dr. Paranjpe Nilima Mumbai 022 2880 8192
Dr. Patil Drona Mumbai
Dr. Patil Sachin Mumbai 022 24121139
Dr. Patil Vijay Mumbai 0250-2349402.
Dr. Rajadhyksha Rajnigandha Mumbai 022 26058550
Dr. Rajadhyksha Sanjeev Mumbai 022 26058550
Dr. Rohi Rajesh Mumbai 022-26489023, 264831
Dr. Reddy Hemalata Mumbai 022- 27577711
Dr. Sable Siddharth Mumbai
Dr. Sarode Amol Mumbai
Dr. Shah Khushbu Mumbai 022-23806716
Dr. Sharma Shyam Z Mumbai 022-26201666
Dr. Shedge Avinash Mumbai 0220-28630505
Dr. Shinde Santosh A Mumbai 9702196668
Dr. Tatelu Sneha Mumbai 9867885738
Dr. Vasudev Deep Mumbai
Dr. Vedpathak Hareshwar Mumbai
Dr. Wadke Sunetra S Mumbai
Dr. Yadav Santosh V Mumbai

NGO Directory

Name Location Contact
Achanak Mitra Mandal Mumbai 9876543545
YODA Shelter Mumbai 098209 523
Animals Matter to Me Mumbai 099677 956
Karuna Mumbai 022 6515 1
Welfare of Stray Dogs Mumbai 022 6422 2
IDA Mumbai 093200 565
Plants & Animals Welfare Society Mumbai 022 2596 8
Indefense of Animals (IDA) Mumbai 093200 565
Save our Strays Mumbai 098201 413
Animal Angels Mumbai 93200 1010
SPCA Mumbai 022 2413 7
SPCA Thane Mumbai 087676 123
Ahimsa Mumbai 022 2880 4
Animal Lover Association Society Mumbai 022 287638
World For All Mumbai
Ahimsa International New Delhi 011-612 28
Animal India Trust New Delhi 011-  656
Animal Rights International New Delhi 9953591221
Animal Saviour New Delhi 098100 824
Circle of Animal Lovers New Delhi 011- 653 1
SECA (Society for the Eradication of Cruelty to An New Delhi 011- 2432
STRAW(Stray Relief & Animal Welfare) New Delhi 011- 4606
We For Animals New Delhi 011-5564 6
WWF - India New Delhi 011- 469 1
You For Animals New Delhi 8800445465
PAWS New Delhi 1800 11 57
People For Animals New Delhi 011 2335 7
Frendicoes New Delhi 011 2431 4
Sai Jeev Ashram Trust New Delhi 098110 436
Red Paws Rescue New Delhi 099588 660
Krishna Ashram New Delhi 011 2665 3
Jeevashram Foundation New Delhi 011 2412 4
Jankalyan Trust New Delhi 098111 294
Sanjay Gandhi Animal Care Center New Delhi 011 2544 8
Government Veterinary Hospital New Delhi 088519 004
SPCA - Noida New Delhi 099993 523
NDMC Veterinary Hospital New Delhi 011 2467 2
Animal Rescue & Rehab Trust Bengaluru
People for Animals Bengaluru 080 2861 1
Krupa Loving Animal,Bangalore Bengaluru 098805 636
CUPA Animal Shetler Bengaluru 080 2294 7
CUPA Second Chance Adoption Center Bengaluru 080 2294 7
Wildlife Rescue And Rehabilitation Centre (WRRC) Bengaluru 080 229473
The Voice of Stray Dogs Bengaluru 080 407414
Karuna Animal Welfare Association of Karnataka Bengaluru (80) 28602
Green Peace India Bengaluru 080 428210
CARTMAN Society Bengaluru 080- 25530
Beauty Without Cruelty - Bangalore Centre Bengaluru 080 668 44
ResQ Charitble Trust Pune 093738 885
Wild Animal Rescue and Rehab center Pune 020 2437 0
The Farm Pune 099601 005
SOCA Pune
Dr Kalaignar Karunanidhi St, Santhosapuram, Medava Chennai 098409 392

Ambulance Directory

Name Location Contact
Root rescue services Mumbai 9876545446
ASHA Mumbai 9820127085
Shree Ramanugrah Trust Mumbai 9619933223
SOS Mumbai 9820141310
Ahimsa Sangh Mumbai 0865522433
IDA Mumbai 9320056581
Karuna Mumbai 0226515131
KarunaParivar Mumbai 0222876133
Star Pet Mumbai 9892571421
Anil Pachpute Mumbai 9702721218
Nanu Mumbai 8655821211
Rajesh Mumbai 9869728797
Pradeep Mumbai 9892481023
Shashikant Mumbai 7506072991
Pushpak Mumbai 9664699356
Trimurti Mumbai 9702721218
Ambulance Service Mumbai 070913 603
Jyoti Ambulance Service Mumbai 098718 090
Taran Clinic Animal Service Mumbai 098181 463
Doggy World Mumbai 098112 990